Sunday, March 16, 2008

Michael's Coupon Link!

Thanks to MixedMediaMutt on SCS, here's this week's Michael's coupon link - good until March 22nd!

Gimme 40% off!

I also recently noticed that this coupon (as well as the ones that come in the paper) no longer excludes the Martha Steward line. Score!!

3 people made my day!:

texasjodylynn said...

THANK YOU for posting this! YAY!

Richelle said...

Hey Jennifer..thanks for the link..I am just bummed that they are EXCLUDING the Cricut products...Since I JUST got one! lol..what ya gonna do..BUY OTHER STUFF!!!
Richelle

~amy~ said...

WOO HOO...so glad I found your blog:) What FABulous timing!!